Free shipping on orders over $39.99

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue shopping
  • Total
Taxes and shipping fee will be calculated at checkout

Oxalis & Ceramic Pot

$5.40 USD $27.00 USD Save $21.60 USD
Colour
Quantity

This rare and sought-after established Oxalis Triangularis plant has gorgeous distinctive purple leaves that will close at night and open again in the morning. This wonderful plant also has edible flowers.Your Oxalis will be delivered with a perfectly fitting ceramic pot (pictured).

How to Keep me Happy

Light:Ilike bright indirect light
Water:Water me when my top inch of soil feels dry to the touch
Expert level:I'm perfect for those new to plant parenthood
Sizing:W12cm x H20cm
Air purifying:
I remove the nasties lurking in your room
Pet-Friendly:Keep me out of reach of furry friends and little people
Also known as:Purple Shamrock, False Shamrock and Love Plant



You may also like